Our Menu
Pies, slices, heroes, pasta, and entrees from the kitchen at 470 Sheridan Blvd. Prices match our online ordering.
Pizza
-
Cheese Pizza
$16.50Classic cheese or create your own pizza.
-
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$25.00 -
Chicken Caesar Salad Pizza
$25.00Fried chicken cutlets, romaine lettuce, tomato, red onion, and our home made caesar dressing.
-
Grilled Chicken Pizza
$25.00Grilled Chicken with fresh plum tomatoes and balsamic glaze.
-
Chicken Parmigiana Pizza
$25.00 -
BBQ Chicken Pizza
$25.00Buffalo chicken with a mild hot Louisiana style sauce topped with blue cheese
-
Max's Special Pizza
$22.00 -
Hawaiian Pizza
$19.00 -
Meat Lover Pizza
$22.00 -
Rigatoni Vodka Pizza
$25.00 -
Cream of Spinach Pizza
$20.60 -
Stuffed Meat Pizza
$29.00 -
Stuffed Vegetable Pizza
$29.00 -
Veggie Delight Pizza
$18.00 -
White Pizza
$22.50 -
Max's Special Sicilian Pizza
$33.00 -
Sicilian Pizza
$29.50 -
Grandma Pizza
$28.50Fresh plum tomatoes, mozzarella fresh basil and garlic.
SPECIAL
-
Max's Pizzeria Family-Style
$59.95Serves 3-4. Chicken marsala, baked ziti with meat sauce, eggplant rollatini, four small side salads, garlic knots
Pizza by the Slice Pick Up
-
Cheese Pizza Slice Pick Up
$3.75 -
Sicilian Pizza Slice Pick Up
$4.50 -
Grandma Pizza Slice Pick Up
$4.50 -
Barbeque Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Broccoli Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Buffalo Chicken Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Chicken Caesar Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Chicken Parm Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Green Peppers Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Grilled Chicken Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Max's Special Pizza Slice Pick Up
$6.00 -
Meatball Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Mushrooms Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Spinach Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Onions Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Pepperoni Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Sausage Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Veggie Delight Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
White Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Ziti Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Chicken Caesar Salad Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Chicken Parmigiana Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
BBQ Chicken Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Hawaiian Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Meat Lover Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Rigatoni Vodka Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50 -
Cream of Spinach Pizza Slice Pick Up
$5.50
Appetizers
-
Cold Antipasto
$14.00Genova salami, provolone ham, black olives, green olives, tomatoes.
-
Mozzarella & Basil
$15.50Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil, olive oil.
-
Mozzarella Sticks
$7.99 -
Rice Ball
$4.50Rice, peas, ground beef, sauce.
-
Wings
$9.50Flavors Buffalo, BBQ, traditional.
-
Fried Zucchini
$7.99 -
Chicken Tenders
$6.99 -
French Fries
$4.50Our delicious French fries are deep-fried 'till golden brown, with a crunchy exterior and a light fluffy interior. Seasoned to perfection!
-
Garlic Knots
$4.50 -
Garlic Bread
$5.00 -
Garlic Bread with Cheese
$5.50
Soups
-
Pasta Fagioli Soup
$6.99 -
Minestrone Soup
$6.99Italian vegetable soup made with tomato broth and pasta.
-
Lentil Soup
$6.99Freshly cooked savory lentil soup.
-
Chicken Soup
$7.99
Salads
-
House Salad
$8.25Lettuce, tomato, roasted peppers, cucumbers.
-
Grilled Chicken Salad
$15.00Lettuce, tomato, roasted peppers, cucumbers, with Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing
-
La Traviata Salad
$15.50 -
Max's Special Salad
$18.95Tomatoes, cucumbers, sun-dried tomatoes, grilled shrimp, and chicken.
-
Caesar Salad
$7.60Romaine lettuce, cucumbers, croutons, and shaved parmigiano cheese.
-
Grilled Shrimp Salad
$16.99 -
Fried Shrimp Salad
$16.99Lettuce, tomato, roasted peppers, cucumbers.
Sides
-
Side of Meatballs
$10.00 -
Side of Broccoli
$8.00 -
Side of Spinach
$8.00 -
Side of Sausages
$9.00
Burgers
-
Deluxe Burger
$15.00 -
Italian Burger
$13.00Tomato sauce, melted mozzarella cheese.
-
Smash Burger
$13.00Lettuce, tomato, red onions special sauce, American cheese.
-
Double Smash Burger
$16.00 -
Max's Spicy Buffalo Burger
$15.00Spicy buffalo sauce, lettuce, tomato cheese.
-
Veggie Burger
$16.00Fresh vegetable patty, lettuce, tomato, sauteed onions.
Heroes
-
Chicken Parm Hero
$14.50 -
Eggplant Parm Hero
$14.50Boneless breast of chicken with marinara sauce, parmesan & melted mozzarella.
-
Meatball Parm Hero
$14.50With marinara sauce, meatballs and parmesan cheese.
-
Veal Parm Hero
$15.50 -
Grilled Chicken Alla Max's Hero
$16.50Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, lettuce.
-
Sausage Parm Hero
$14.50Delicious Italian sausage topped with pasta sauce and creamy cheese.
-
Shrimp Parm Hero
$16.00 -
Max's Special Cold Cut Hero
$15.50Salami, peperoni, ham, provolone, lettuce, tomato.
-
Potato, Peppers & Egg Hero
$14.50 -
Sausage & Peppers Hero
$15.50 -
Sausage, Peppers & Eggs Hero
$16.00
Pasta Dishes
-
Baked Ziti
$14.50Ziti with mozzarella and tomato sauce baked to perfection in our oven.
-
Spaghetti with Meatballs
$15.50 -
Ravioli
$16.00 -
Baked Lasagna
$16.00Lasagna topped with classic cheese, tomato sauce, and ground beef.
-
Penne Vodka
$15.00 -
Rigatoni Bolognese
$16.00Ground beef in a pink creamy light sauce topped on rigatoni.
-
1363 - Fettuccini ala Max
$18.50 -
Penne Marinara
$11.00 -
Penne Meat Sauce
$16.00 -
Spaghetti Garlic & Oil
$12.00 -
Fettuccine Shrimp in Marsala Sauce
$21.00 -
Fettuccine Chicken in Marsala Sauce
$18.95 -
Linguine White Clam Sauce
$18.00 -
Linguine Red Clam Sauce
$18.00 -
Rigatoni with Broccoli, Garlic & Oil
$15.00 -
Fettucini Alfredo
$16.00 -
Penne Vegetables
$15.00 -
Rigatoni Spinach Garlic & Oil
$15.00 -
Spaghetti Sausage
$15.002 sausages.
Entrees
-
Chicken Parmigiana
$22.00 -
Chicken Francese
$25.00 -
Balsamic Chicken
$25.00Grilled balsamic chicken roasted peppers. Served with rice.
-
Chicken Marsala
$25.00 -
Chicken Alla Max
$25.00 -
Veal Parmigiana
$23.00 -
Veal Marsala
$25.00 -
Veal Francese
$25.00 -
Veal Alla Max
$25.00 -
Eggplant Parmigiana
$23.00 -
Eggplant Rollatini
$22.00 -
Fried Shrimp
$18.99 -
Shrimp Francese
$25.00 -
Shrimp Marsala
$25.00 -
Shrimp Parmigiana
$25.00 -
Shrimp Scampi
$25.00
Desserts
-
Zeppoli
$5.95Crispy on the outside, yet light and fluffy on the inside. These mini Italian donut holes will become your new fave.
-
Chocolate Cake
$4.99 -
Chocolate Mousse
$6.00 -
Tiramisu
$4.99A delicious coffee-flavored Italian dessert. Ladyfingers dipped in coffee, layered with a whipped mixture of eggs, sugar & mascarpone cheese, flavored with cocoa.
-
Cannoli
$4.65Delicious tube of fried dough, filled with a sweet, creamy ricotta filling.
-
NY Cheesecake
$4.99
Beverages
-
Soda
$3.25Nothing like a cold soda to go with your pizza.
-
Seltzer Water
$2.50 -
Water
$2.00
Prices are subject to change. Final prices, toppings, and sizes are shown when you order online.